You are viewing the results for Gold Coast International Cup 2020. View the current results for Gold Coast International Cup 2021 here.
Statistics
Game statistics
Games/Stage
Games/Day
Games/Category
Some numbers
Number of matches | 134 |
---|---|
Games played | 99 |
Games left | 35 |
Walk over | 0 |
After penalties | 0 |
Home team wins | 57 |
Visiting team wins | 36 |
Drawn games | 6 |
Top 20 games with most goals
Time | Arena | Group | Home team | Result | Away team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 28/11 14:00 Sat 28/11 | Field 3 | B12 (b 2008) Grp A | Crusaders FC 2 | 1 - 14 | Crusaders FC 1 | ||||
Sun 29/11 11:00 Sun 29/11 | Field 6 | U10 (b 2010) Grp A | Gold Coast Rangers | 15 - 0 | Crusaders FC | ||||
Sun 29/11 10:00 Sun 29/11 | Field 6 | B13 (b 2007) Grp A | Crusaders FC 14's | 14 - 0 | Souths NPL Development | ||||
Sun 29/11 09:00 Sun 29/11 | Field 3 | B13 (b 2007) Grp B | Crusaders FC 1 | 9 - 4 | Triangle Fo...Development | ||||
Sat 28/11 10:00 Sat 28/11 | Field 8 | B13 (b 2007) Grp B | RISE - Coffs Harbour | 0 - 13 | Crusaders FC 1 | ||||
Sun 29/11 12:00 Sun 29/11 | Field 3 | B13 (b 2007) Boys 13 Finals | Orbz FC | 9 - 3 | 2:nd in Group A | ||||
Sat 28/11 12:00 Sat 28/11 | Field 3 | B13 (b 2007) Grp B | Triangle Fo...Development | 12 - 0 | RISE - Coffs Harbour | ||||
Sat 28/11 12:45 Sat 28/11 | Field 1B (Stadium) | U9 (b 2011) Grp A | TKFA | 0 - 12 | Gold Coast Strikers | ||||
Sun 29/11 12:00 Sun 29/11 | Field 5 | G14 (b 2006) Grp A | RISE - Coffs Harbour | 1 - 11 | Crusaders FC | ||||
Sat 28/11 13:30 Sat 28/11 | Field 2A (Stadium) | U8 LIGA (b 2012) Grp A | Gold Coast Rangers | 6 - 5 | Somerset Spartans FC | ||||
Sun 29/11 13:00 Sun 29/11 | Field 6 | U10 (b 2010) Grp A | Juventus Academy | 6 - 5 | Crusaders FC | ||||
Sun 29/11 09:00 Sun 29/11 | Field 4 | B13 (b 2007) Grp B | Orbz FC | 11 - 0 | RISE - Coffs Harbour | ||||
Sun 29/11 09:00 Sun 29/11 | Field 5 | B12 (b 2008) Grp A | Soccer X B | 10 - 0 | Crusaders FC 2 | ||||
Sun 29/11 12:45 Sun 29/11 | Field 9 | U9 (b 2011) Grp A | Future Hawks United | 0 - 10 | Gold Coast Strikers | ||||
Sun 29/11 12:00 Sun 29/11 | Field 4 | B13 (b 2007) Boys 13 Finals | 1:st in Group A | 1 - 9 | Crusaders FC 1 | ||||
Sat 28/11 14:00 Sat 28/11 | Field 6 | B16 (b 2004) Grp A | Elman stars | 5 - 5 | Soccer X 1 | ||||
Sat 28/11 13:00 Sat 28/11 | Field 7 | U10 (b 2010) Grp A | Juventus Academy | 6 - 4 | TKFA | ||||
Sat 28/11 13:00 Sat 28/11 | Field 5 | B13 (b 2007) Grp A | Broadbeach United | 9 - 1 | Souths NPL Development | ||||
Sat 28/11 16:00 Sat 28/11 | Field 8 | G14 (b 2006) Grp A | TKFA 1 | 9 - 0 | QLD Female ...y - Pirates | ||||
Sun 29/11 10:00 Sun 29/11 | Field 4 | G14 (b 2006) Grp A | TKFA 1 | 9 - 0 | RISE - Coffs Harbour |